plaideangel:

plaideangel:

thewifeofloki:

what the hell do you mean chicks don’t like plaid

image

this one does

image

oh shit

image

wHAT

image

image

CHICKS REALLY LIKE PLAID WATCH OUT

image

chick magnet

WHICH ONE OF YOU DICKHEADS BROUGHT THIS BACK JUST WHEN I THOUGHT IT HAD DIED OUT

ATTENTION

madvlogz:

savanaugh:

souleaterunlimited:

savanaugh:

I AM ON A MISSION. I AM GOING TO FOLLOW EVERY BLOG ON THIS SITE. ALL OF THEM. HELP ME ACHIEVE THIS GOAL, INTERNET STRANGERS, BY REBLOGGING THIS POST AND I WILL FOLLOW ALL WHO REBLOG IT. E V E R Y O N E.

I want to call bullshit but I can’t take that chance 

good.

holy shit you’re really doing it

dexmanning:

How to deal with your mistakes:

image

How NOT to deal with your mistakes:

image

batreaux:

meth and math are two similar sounding things i don’t want in my life

wtfmanga:

bobafettishism:

I’m a teacher and today two new students signed up at my school - three year old identical twin boys. Their names are Sora and Riku.

That generation is here.

It begins.

image

JESUS CHRIST

jollyidiot:

I have reblogged this at least a thousand times

jollyidiot:

I have reblogged this at least a thousand times

techsquadassemble:

dangergays:

so i go to a private school where tuition costs more than most people make in a year and lemme tell you, rich kids are so unaware that they’re rich it’s hilarious and frightening at the same time

I go to a private school too and a while back I was complaining about how I was never home alone and a guy legitimately said “just buy a hotel room”
Rich kids are scary

claricestarlings:

al-the-stuff-i-like:

dichotomization:

Devil’s Tramping Ground a wooded section of Chatham County, North Carolina. A forty foot in diameter circle, can be found there. Any objects that appear in the circle will mysteriously disappear or get moved from within the circle. No wildlife, vegetation, or inanimate objects can be found in the circle known as the Devil’s Tramping Ground. This phenomenon was first discovered in the early 1800s and is believed that Satan paces around this circle and ponders about ways to undo mankind..

boy scout troups have tried camping on it, and woken up in their tents a few miles away. Some guys tried to stay up all night in a tent on the spot, and later reported that a soft, soothing melodic voice lulled them to sleep and they too woke up a few miles away

#why is that so cute tho#like most of the time u hear about this shit and its like ‘they got their eyes clawed out or disappeared or died’#but this is like#’casually picks up your stuff and moves it somewhere else or gently sings you to sleep’#like dang thats the most polite demonic circle ive ever heard of what a sweetheart

claricestarlings:

al-the-stuff-i-like:

dichotomization:

Devil’s Tramping Ground a wooded section of Chatham County, North Carolina. A forty foot in diameter circle, can be found there. Any objects that appear in the circle will mysteriously disappear or get moved from within the circle. No wildlife, vegetation, or inanimate objects can be found in the circle known as the Devil’s Tramping Ground. This phenomenon was first discovered in the early 1800s and is believed that Satan paces around this circle and ponders about ways to undo mankind..

boy scout troups have tried camping on it, and woken up in their tents a few miles away. Some guys tried to stay up all night in a tent on the spot, and later reported that a soft, soothing melodic voice lulled them to sleep and they too woke up a few miles away

caribeaux:

caribeaux:

drdavidbrinner:

how do you know youre asexual if you havent had sex???

how do you know you arent sexually attracted to toothpaste if youve never slathered your genitalia with it and shoved the tube up your anus????

how do you know?????

You have some shockingly good points. Just a second

Update: I am not sexually attracted to toothpaste

(Source: megachikorita)